Harvey Linklater Cup - Results

 

Season / Boat / Owner - Helmsman

2003 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW

2002 / Lyla / J. SPENCER

2001 / Stella / G. BUNYARD

2000 / Pindiwirra / R. MCDONALD

1999 / Pindiwirra / R. MCDONALD

1998 / Selene / M. RUSSELL

1997 / Pindiwirra / R. MCDONALD

1996 / Stella / G. BUNYARD

1995 / Selene / R. COLEMA

1994 / Not sailed / NOT SAILED

1993 / Le Marin / H. TEDSTONE

1992 / Le Marin / H. TEDSTONE

1991 / not set / not set

1990 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1989 / not set / not set

1988 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1987 / Sarina Lea / J. COWLE

1986 / not set / not set

1985 / Aeolus / P. LECHTE

1984 / Beverley / D. BLANKSBY

1983 / Sarina Lea / J. COWLE

1982 / Halcyone / F.R. POUND

1981 / not set / not set

1980 / Le Marin / H. TEDSTONE

1979 / Le Marin / H. TEDSTONE

1978 / Freydis / C.L. BANFIELD

1977 / Le Marin / H. TEDSTONE

1976 / Beverley / D. BLANKSBY

1975 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1974 / Boreas / L.D. POUND

1973 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1972 / Lewana / D. ATKINSO

1971 / Lewana / D. ATKINSO

1970 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1969 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1968 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1967 / Leander / D. ATKINSO

1966 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1965 / Freelance / N. MCINNES

1964 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1963 / Lyla / A. WOODLAND

1962 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1961 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1960 / Sylvia / TELFORD SMITH

1959 / Freelance / N. MCINNES

1958 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1957 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1956 / Sylvia / TELFORD SMITH

1955 /Aeolus /L.N. POUND

1954 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1953 / Sylvia / TELFORD SMITH

1952 / Freydis / J.B. LINACRE

1951 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1950 / Joyette / P. COSGROVE

1949 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND

1948 / Samoa / H. STEPHENS

 
 
Huntingfield Cup - Results

 

Season / Boat /  Owner - Helmsman

2018 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY

2017 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY

2016 / Renaisance / S. WRIGHT

2012 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2010 / Lyla / J. SPENCER
2009 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2008 / Wataworrie / D. BRAY
2007 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2006 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2005 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2004 / Linda M / S. HARDISTY
2003 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2002 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2001 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2000 / Butterfly / D. ALLE
1998 / Jemima / P WOODMA
1997 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
1996 / Taj / S. WRIGHT
1995 / Butterfly / D. ALLE
1994 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1993 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1992 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1991 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1990 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1989 / Lyla / A.G.WOODLAND
1988 / Sarina Lea / J.T. COWLE
1987 / Aeolus / P.I. LECHTE
1986 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1985 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1984 / Halcyone / F.R. POUND
1983 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1982 / Stella / L.N. POUND
1981 / Elizabeth / D. LONG
1980 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1979 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1978 / Freydis / I.L. BANFIELD
1977 / Sarawaki III / R. MARSHALL
1976 / Freydis / C.L. BANFIELD
1975 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1974 / Sarawaki III / R. MARSHALL
1973 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1972 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1971 / Hillara / K.I.HACK
1970 / Revenge / A.J. DUN
1969 / Leander II / D.J. ATKINSO
1968 / Gaywin / A.J. DUN
1967 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1966 / Freydis / J.B. LINACRE
1965 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1964 / Sarawaki / R. MARSHALL
1963 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1962 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1961 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1960 / Samoa / G. STOOKE
1959 / Nereid / S.J. AKHURST
1958 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1957 / Samoa / W.G. RAPER
1956 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1955 / Nereid / S.J. AKHURST
1954 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1953 / Aeolus & Freelance / L.N. POUND & N. MCINNES
1952 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1951 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1950 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1949 / Sarawaki / J.H. LINACRE
1948 / Freydis / J.H. LINACRE
1947 / Freydis / J. H. LINACRE

 
Charles Peel Trophy - Results

 

Season / Boat / Owner - Helmsman

2011 / Scorpion / Charles Weatherly

2010 / Tawarri / Robert Hawke

2009 / Wataworrie / D. BRAY

2008 / Not sailed / NOT SAILED

2007 / Wataworrie / D. BRAY

2006 / Wataworrie / D. BRAY

2005 / not set / not set

2004 / Lyla / J. SPENCER

2003 / Stella / G. BUNYARD

2002 / Corella / J. HEBDE

c/- Ballarat Yacht Club

PO Box 2650  Bakery Hill VIC 3354

Australia

Registration Number A0038756
© 2016 Jubilee Yacht Association, Vic