J.A. Linacre Memorial Trophy - Results


Season / Boat / Owner - Helmsman

2017 / Renaissance / S. WRIGHT

2016 / Renaissance / S. WRIGHT

2015 / Renaissance / S. WRIGHT

2012 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2010 / Lyla / J. SPENCER
2009 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2008 / Wataworrie / D. BRAY
2007 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2006 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2005 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2004 / Linda M / S. HARDISTY
2003 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2002 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2001 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2000 / Butterfly / D. ALLE
1998 / Jemima / P WOODMA
1997 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
1996 / Taj / S. WRIGHT
1995 / Butterfly / D. ALLE
1994 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1993 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1992 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1991 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1990 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1989 / Lyla / A.G.WOODLAND
1988 / Sarina Lea / J.T. COWLE
1987 / Aeolus / P.I. LECHTE
1986 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1985 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1984 / Halcyone / F.R. POUND
1983 / Killara / R.A. CHISHOLM
1982 / Stella / L.N. POUND
1981 / Elizabeth / D. LONG
1980 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1979 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1978 / Freydis / I.L. BANFIELD
1977 / Sarawaki III / R. MARSHALL
1976 / Freydis / C.L. BANFIELD
1975 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1974 / Sarawaki III / R. MARSHALL
1973 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1972 / Le Marin / H.D. TEDSTONE
1971 / Hillara / K.I.HACK
1970 / Revenge / A.J. DUN
1969 / Leander II / D.J. ATKINSO
1968 / Gaywin / A.J. DUN
1967 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1966 / Freydis / J.B. LINACRE
1965 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1964 / Sarawaki / R. MARSHALL
1963 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1962 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1961 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1960 / Samoa / G. STOOKE
1959 / Nereid / S.J. AKHURST
1958 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1957 / Samoa / W.G. RAPER
1956 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1955 / Nereid / S.J. AKHURST
1954 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1953 / Aeolus & Freelance / L.N. POUND & N. MCINNES
1952 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1951 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1950 / Aeolus / L.N. POUND
1949 / Sarawaki / J.H. LINACRE
1948 / Freydis / J.H. LINACRE
1947 / Freydis / J. H. LINACRE

 
Mornington Perpetual Trophy - Results

 

Season / Boat / Owner - Helmsman
2010 / Lyla / J. SPENCER
2009 / Jemima / S. WRIGHT
2007 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2006 / Scorpion / C. WEATHERLY
2005 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
2004 / Linda M / S. HARDISTY
2003 / Linda M / S. HARDISTY
2002 / Pindiwirra / R. MCDONALD
2001 / Taj / P. KOPKE
2000 / Butterfly / D.M. ALLE
1999 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
1998 / Balcombe Bay / M. MORROW
1997 / Chaos / K.C. DOUGLAS
1996 / Butterfly / D.M. ALLE
1995 / Killara / R.A. CHISOLM
1994 / Linda M / F.H. ALLE
1993 / Killara / R.A. CHISOLM
1992 / Killara / R.A. CHISOLM
1991 / Killara / R.A. CHISOLM
1990 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1989 / Sarina Lea / J.T. COWLE
1988 / Lyla / A.G. WOODLAND
1987 / Aeolus / P.C.A. LECHTE
1986 / Killara / R.A. CHISOLM

 
Porge and Ray
Ladies Skipper Trophy - Results

 

Season / Boat / Owner - Helmsman

2013 / Jemima / LEONIE CROSBIE

2014 / Jemima / LEONIE CROSBIE

2011 / Corella / PATRICIA LAVERTY

2010 / Unknown / TANYA MOTTIE

2009 / Wataworrie / MAREE WILSON

2008 / Jemima / LEONIE CROSBIE

2006 / Not awarded / Not awarded

2005 / Jemima / LEONIE CROSBIE

2004 / Jemima / LEONIE CROSBIE

c/- Ballarat Yacht Club

PO Box 2650  Bakery Hill VIC 3354

Australia

Registration Number A0038756
© 2016 Jubilee Yacht Association, Vic