Trophies

Regattas (results/regattas not scheduled)
Australia Day Plate
 

Australia Day Plate (not yet scheduled)

The Australia Day Plate was instituted by Mr Roy Tapson of Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron to encourage competition between the Blairgowrie, Royal Brighton and Sorrento Jubilee Fleets in a race at Mornington Yacht Club on Australia Day. The trophy is awarded to the winning Jubilee in the Australia Day race.

Regatta Results

Brian Brannelly Memorial Trophy

ASSOCIATED RACES

 

Brian Brannelly Memorial Trophy

The Brian Branelly Trophy was donated by Brian's wife Jane after his death to celebrate Brian's contribution to Jubilee sailing at both ends of the fleet at both ends of Port Phillip. Brian crewed in BJ1 Freydis and later owned BJ24 Zest.The trophy is to be awarded to the Jubilee coming second in the Australia Day race.

Results

 

 
Sarawaki Cup
 

Sarawaki Cup

Jubilee Race from RBYC to Mornington Y.C. on Australia Day weekend.

Results

Harvie Linklater Cup

Harvie Linklater Cup (not yet scheduled) 

Results

 

Huntingfield Cup
Results

 

 

 

ASSOCIATED RACE

 

Charles Peel Trophy

This trophy is awarded to the winner of the last race of the Huntingfield Cup.

Results

Huntingfield Cup
Charles Peel Trophy

J A Linacre Memorial Trophy - Victorian Jubilee State Titles

Presented in memory of Mr, J.A. Linacre. Founder of the Jubilee Class.

Results

 

 

ASSOCIATED RACES


Mornington Perpetual Trophy
This trophy is presented to the winner of the final heat of the J A Linacre Memorial.
Results

 

Porge and Ray Lady Skippers Trophy

This trophy is presented to the most successful Lady Skipper for the J A Linacre Memorial and the Huntingfield Cup.The trophy was donated by Michael Morrow.

Results

J A Linacre Memorial Trophy
Mornington Perpetual Trophy
Porge and Ray Lady Skippers Trophy

Jubilee Cup (not yet scheduled)

Presented in RBYC Jubilee Year by Commodore A.T. Crick.

Results

Jubilee Cup

Les Pound Shield (not yet scheduled)

Results

 

Les Pound Trophy

Perpetual Challenge Cup (not yet scheduled)

Presented by the first 10 Jubilee yacht owners in 1935.

Results

Perpetual Challenge Cup
Regattas (not scheduled)

Freydis Trophy (The Long Race)

 

Returned Soldiers Cup

 

Vanessa Cup

 

W G Linacre Memorial Trophy

 

Veteran's Race

 

SSCBC Summer Series

 

SSCBC Winter Series

 

Rudder Shield

 

Leon Riley Trophy

 

Lady Skippers Race

 

Lady Skippers Race

 

Fred Allen Cup - Race 1

 

Fred Allen Cup - Race 2

 

Fred Allen Cup - Race 3

 

Frank Quick Trophy

 

Easter Pittwater Cup

 

Dean World Cargo South Channel Race

 

Crew's Race

Cerberus Race

 

 

c/- Ballarat Yacht Club

PO Box 2650  Bakery Hill VIC 3354

Australia

Registration Number A0038756
© 2016 Jubilee Yacht Association, Vic